27th July Bute Park Results

Long


Position Name Club/ country Time
1 Markus Kjaruerseub Nor 27:27
2 Laurence Ball Nor 28:25
3 Frazer Howe LVO 29:31
4 David Alcock Aire 32:10
5 Mark Ponsford SWOC 32:46
6 Paul Caban Int 32:55
7 Jan Kjaruer-Seub Nor 33:02
8 Liam Thiels Omega Orienteeri 33:14
9 Richard Cronin Cronin 33:59
10 Oliver Flippance OD 36:10
11 Martin Driscoll MDC 36:12
12 Tom Conlon
36:29
13 Tony Newham
36:37
14 Stuart Ebbrell Baoc 37:39
15 Derek Conereney WEGO 38:00
16 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK 39:37
17 Jonathan Gilbert Nor 39:58
18 Keith Roberts Maroc 40:05
19 Gianluca Carbone Ita 40:30
20 Rob Woods Woods 40:38
21 Simon James SWOC 41:15
22 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Nor 41:30
23 Alan Stone SWOC 41:51
24 Mike Frizzell BADO 42:16
25 Duncan Innes SWOC 43:37
26 Jim Trieman MDOC 43:50
27 Robin Smith SOC 44:54
28 Terence Hosking BKO 46:41
29 Colin Welsh
47:39
30 Eric Hemitage Leics 48:43
31 Tung Nam Yeun IND 50:26
32 Andrew Wall Ind 51:02
33 Peter Martin MV 51:23
34 Kerrie Flippance OD 53:43
35 Esther Woods RAFO 62:02
36 Catherine Curtis
64:47
37 Tony Smith Devon 70:03
38 Wendy Smith Devon 70:03




Medium


Position Name Club/ country Time
1 Alexander Mathers Clok 18:51
2 Dan Gallagher BAOC 19:52
3 Sarah Jones
20:07
4 Teifon Best
20:07
5 Anders Reimertz Reimertz 20:54
6 Pauly D Jones Dee 21:27
7 Ben Flippance OD 22:30
8 David Wathey MDOC 22:35
9 Tulleneers Veerle Lat 23:32
10 Bettina Rudert Ger 24:06
11 Pascal Figuiere France 24:10
12 Saskia Jones DEE 24:39
13 Finn Conerney Ire 25:16
14 Lucy Baker Ind 25:26
15 Kevin Brooker BAOC 25:43
16 Hannah Thiels Bel 25:48
17 Christine Farr SWOC 25:59
18 EllaGilbert Nor 26:11
19 Jim Prowting TVOC 26:52
20 Niamh Conerney Ire 27:32
21 Julia Jarvis SO 28:06
22 Valerie Figuiere France 28:19
23 Mike Smith HH 28:56
24 Karin Reimertz SWE 29:03
25 Andreas Rudert Ger 29:09
26 Trine Marit Justad Raaen Nor 30:08
27 Miroslaw Halaba Sui 30:56
28 CLIFF ETHERDEN
31:35
29 Peter Howe LVO 31:49
30 Sapathe E Fra 32:26
31 ? Fra 32:40
32 Andrew Roberts SPLOT 32:53
33 Keith Parkes DFOK 34:48
34 John Middler OD 35:10
35 Lucile Figuiere France 35:13
36 Caroline James SWOC 36:16
37 Jane Bush SWOC 37:30
38 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC 38:01
39 Sze Wai Tsang Ind 38:53
40 Isobel Williamson LOC 39:56
41 Rachel haigh Splot 40:03
42 Tenzin Lee Hirwaun Scouts 61:27
43 Mark Lee Hirwaun Scouts 65:32
44 Carwyn Rees Hirwaun Scouts 71:31








Novice


Position Name Club/ country Time
1 Owain griffiths Ind 15:40
2 Henrik Rudart GER 16:52
3 Michelle Griffiths Ind 18:27
4 Dominic Wathey MDOC 19:20
5 Dafydd pratchet Ind 20:29
6 Alex Gadd Ind 22:16
7 Ben Gadd Ind 23:01
8 Finley Flippance OD 25:17
9 Joe Thomas Hirwaun scouts 26:33
10 Samantha Hirwaun scouts 26:40
11 Emily Roberts Hirwaun scouts 31:26
12 Gordon Theusing Plamer Ind 32:03
13 Tilly Flippance OD 33:04
14 Olivia and Eddie
34:26
15 Tim Tauwn
40:29
16 Salathe Fra 43:52
17 Charlie Alcock Aire 50:30

Tom McComiskie mp
Thanks to everyone for being patient. Due to running out of paper for the printer we had to interrogate the download box and all our resources were focused on Croeso. Apologies where I have got names wrong.  I did my best to read your writing. Hope you all enjoyed the run - Nigel.
Due to running out of paper for the printer we had to interogate the download box
and all our resources were focused on Croeso
Aplogies where I have got names wrong. I did my best to read your writing

Hope you all enjoyed the run
Nigel