Castell Coch December 11th 2016, Results

2016-12-11

Organiser comments

The weather was very pleasant if cold, compared to Saturday during which is rained all day.

Nigel put on some excellent training which was well attended – it was great to see so many new faces, many who then went on to try full courses

 A very big thank you to Clare for planning the courses and putting controls out for the main event, enjoyed by all.

Thanks to Will, Richard, Mark, Marcus and Jasmine for control collecting and to Annemieke, Quin and Jasmine for all their help with registration and Nick Dallimore for posting the results.

 I hope everyone enjoyed themselves and will be keen to come again in the new year.

Nick

 

Medium No Rd 3900 meters 12 Controls
1 8632177 Quinlan Silk SWOC 33:15
2 400406 Nigel Ferrand SWOC 52:28
3 401392 Katie Ogden   58:19
4 401405 Vicky Betts SWOC 60:33
5 401404 Thomas Betts SWOC 61:06
6 8632178 Jasmine Silk SWOC 66:37
7 2061399 Frank Ince SWOC 79:10
8 261865 Pat O'Neil   79:18
9 401394 Roger Clarke   80:11
10 401399 Christopher Raven SWOC 100:38
11 401401 Aled Joseph   100:41
  401395 Zac Healy SBOC MP
  401396 Vidas Taunys   MP

 

Medium With Rd 4100 meters 15 Controls
1 7203684 Samantha Healy SBOC 54:14
2 8628657 Kevin Bush SWOC 62:49
3 221463 Peter Ribbons SWOC 65:46
4 401400 Anthony Raven #2 SWOC 65:50
5 9101761 Annemieke Silk SWOC 71:56
6 401397 Martin Driscoll MDC 77:16
7 401408 Kate Darlington SWOC 78:39
8 8628568 Jane Bush SWOC 100:16
  401400 Anthony Raven SWOC MP

 

Long 6600 meters 20 Controls
1 500999 Marcus Pinker FVO 50:59
2 401389 William White SARUM 61:58
3 760908 Shane Ohly WAROC 63:18
4 9102792 Mark Ponsford SWOC 66:10
5 7121234 Oscar Healy SBOC 69:45
6 8630869 Judith Austerberry NGOC 72:10
7 8282828 Richard Cronin NGOC 72:21
8 2049784 Duncan Innes SWOC 72:39
9 8628595 Allan Mccall NGOC 77:41
10 261382 Neil Speers DFOK 77:52
11 342253 Christine Farr SWOC 78:13
12 1959024 Mark Saunders BOK 80:27
13 503485 Alice Bedwell BOK 82:00
14 400402 Dave Mitchell SBOC 98:55
15 1418831 Brendan Healy SBOC 99:41
16 401403 Chris Betts SWOC 102:17
17 414094 Tessa Lewis SWOC 106:11
  401398 Lucy Baker   DNF

 

Novice 2400 meters 7 Controls
1 401407 Evan Jones   41:50
2 401390 Daphne Austerberry   50:42
3 401409 Anwen Joseph   56:19
4 401391 Peter Austerberry   65:15



Created 2016-12-11 21:19:23 with SI-Droid Event 1.3.4