Xmas Score Pontcanna 2016

Thanks to Duncan & Chris for organising, Graham for the SI and Richard, Helen and Caroline for helping with the entries. The format for the A Course was novel and challenging with no-one scoring maximum points.

 

A Course  (Splits here )

PlNameClubText2PtsTimePtyScore 
1 Mark Ford CHIG   500 60:34 -12 488
2 James Brown IND M21 480 56:36   480
3 James Clemence SWOC M55 480 59:41   480
4 Nick Dennis BOK M55 470 52:45   470
5 Robin Bishop TVOC M45 460 49:04   460
6 Mark Ponsford SWOC M21 460 50:35   460
7 Al Powell AIRE M45 450 43:56   450
8 Gary Davies SWOC M35 450 47:33   450
9 Caroline Dallimore SWOC W60 450 54:03   450
10 Martyn Driscoll IND   450 60:09 -3 447
11 Sam Healy SBOC   440 48:19   440
12 Alan Stone SWOC M55 440 55:32   440
13 Brendon Healy SBOC   460 61:03 -21 439
14 Jeff Colbert SYO M21 460 61:13 -25 435
15 Ifor Powell BOK M45 430 41:31   430
16 David Mitchell SBOC M55 430 52:08   430
17 Fraser Stephens SWOC M45 430 55:07   430
18 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 430 58:04   430
19 Kate Darlington SWOC   420 51:49   420
20 Ted Mcdonald BOK M70 420 55:33   420
21 Richard Sharp TVOC M50 420 57:25   420
22 Helen Sharp SWOC W50 400 57:24   400
23 Rachel Dennis BOK W45 390 51:19   390
24 Carys Sharp TVOC W12 390 53:52   390
25 Pete Colbert SWOC M60 390 55:06   390
26 Tom Elgood CHIG M50 390 57:40   390
27 Oscar Healy SBOC   380 46:09   380
28 Kate Stephens SWOC W40 370 48:56   370
29 Peter Ribbans SWOC M55 360 56:19   360
30 Zac Healy SBOC   350 52:17   350
31 Judith Powell SWOC W75 310 45:55   310
32 Gill Lock SBOC W50 310 52:39   310
33 John Fielder BOK M70 380 66:33 -131 249
34 Colin Powell SWOC M75 200 28:54   200
35 Allan Darwell BOK M65 200 31:34   200
36 Richard Ponsford IND   150 72:54 -258 0
 
 
 

B Course

1 Mark Palser IND   500 54:54   500
2 Ian Withers IND   500 55:10   500
3 James Parkin IND   490 52:45   490
4 Mick Tabor IND M60 490 52:49   490
5 Adam Powell AIRE M14 450 52:53   450
6 Jessica Miklausic NGOC W35 480 61:29 -30 450
7 Sue Colbert SWOC W65 440 56:59   440
8 Tim Morgan NGOC   440 57:30   440
9 Sima Powell AIRE W45 420 55:14   420
10 Jake Powell AIRE M12 420 55:19   420
11 Beth Morgan NGOC   420 56:10   420
12 James Bruce IND M40 410 49:39   410
13 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M55 400 52:51   400
14 Debbie Perry SWOC W35 390 43:46   390
15 John Miklausic NGOC M35 390 50:55   390
16 Clare Bruce IND W35 380 49:52   380
17 Awel Davies ERYRI W12 380 59:00   380
18 Emily Fielder BOK   380 59:54   380
19 Finlay Fielder BOK   330 56:24   330
20 Annie Brown AIRE W14 250 38:13   250
21 Torin Stephens SWOC M6 250 45:15   250
22 James Brown AIRE M50 250 49:38   250
23 David Palser IND   350 65:06 -102 248
24 Gordon Thusing-Palmer IND   460 77:27 -349 111
25 Grace Thusing-Palmer IND   290 99:23 -788 0