7th June 2017 Victoria Pk CPS3

 

Thanks to everyone for turning up on such a wet evening. it was great to see so many of you there. Hopefully the sun will shine at our next event at Heath Park.

Details of CPS 4, 5 and 6 will be posted on the website soon.

Splits for all three courses. These tell you your time for each leg so you can see where you lost, or gained time. It is a HTML file so will open as a webpage.

Thanks to everyone for helping.

See you all in a couple of weeks


Novice/Junior Course





Pl Name Age Class Club Time
Notes
1 Max
Ind 00:12:03
First ever event. Well Done!
2 James
Ind 00:12:49

3 Matthew Bill
Ind 00:15:04

4 Pablo
Ind 00:15:07

5 Elsi Kervinen
Ind 00:16:43

6 Milo Tom And Louise
Ind 00:17:50

7 Sophie
Ind 00:23:06








Middle Course





Pl Name Age Class Club Time
Notes
1 Clare Dallimore W21 SWOC 00:18:25

2 Alec Care M21 SWOC 00:18:44

3 Carys Bill W16 Ind 00:20:43

4 Frank Ince M75 SWOC 00:24:48

5 Peter Colbert M65 SWOC 00:28:55

6 Peter Moloney M70 NGOC 00:30:56

7 Sue Colbert W70 SWOC 00:41:08








Long Course





Pl Name Age Class Club Time
Notes
1 William White M21 SARUM 00:29:52

2 Mark Ponsford M21 SWOC 00:34:33

3 Alec Care M21 SWOC 00:34:41

4 Richard Cronin M21 NGOC 00:36:03

5 Alice Bedwell W55 SWOC 00:40:27

6 Duncan Innes W40 SWOC 00:43:23

7 John Mills M65 SWOC 00:47:08

8 Jeremy Parr M45 SWOC 00:48:04

9 Mick Tabor M60 Ind 00:51:18

10 Cornell Parr M16 SWOC 00:51:48

11 Jane Bush W60 SWOC 01:01:32

12 Gavin Knox M35 Ind DNF
Injured

 

Handicap Results

Middle Course





Pl Name Age Class Club Time Handicap
1 Carys Bill W16 Ind 00:20:43 1.68 00:12:20
2 Frank Ince M75 SWOC 00:24:48 1.92 00:12:55
3 Clare Dallimore W21 SWOC 00:18:25 1.27 00:14:30
4 Peter Moloney M70 NGOC 00:30:56 1.8 00:17:11
5 Peter Colbert M65 SWOC 00:28:55 1.68 00:17:13
6 Sue Colbert W70 SWOC 00:41:08 2.3 00:17:53
7 Alec Care M21 SWOC 00:18:44 1 00:18:44







Long Course





Pl Name Age Class Club Time

1 Alice Bedwell W55 SWOC 00:40:27 1.71 00:23:39
2 John Mills M65 SWOC 00:47:08 1.68 00:28:03
3 William White M21 SARUM 00:29:52 1 00:29:52
4 Mick Tabor M60 Ind 00:51:18 1.54 00:33:19
5 Jane Bush W60 SWOC 01:01:32 1.84 00:33:27
6 Mark Ponsford M21 SWOC 00:34:33 1 00:34:33
7 Alec Care M21 SWOC 00:34:41 1 00:34:41
8 Richard Cronin M21 NGOC 00:36:03 1 00:36:03
9 Duncan Innes M40 SWOC 00:43:23 1.14 00:38:03
10 Cornell Parr M16 SWOC 00:51:48 1.33 00:38:57
11 Jeremy Parr M45 SWOC 00:48:04 1.21 00:39:43
12 Gavin Knox M35 Ind DNF

 

 League Results

 


Name Age Club
CPS1 CPS2 CPS3 CPS4 CPS5 CPS6 Total













Middle









1 Sue Colbert W70 SWOC
5 2 6


13
2 Peter Moloney M70 NGOC
8 9 4


21
3 Aled joseph M12 Caerphilly Scouts
3 1 20


24
4 Pete Colbert M65 SWOC
20 3 5


28
5 Christopher Raven M12 SWOC
4 7 20


31
6 Pete Ribbans M60 SWOC
6 5 20


31
7 Dafydd Pratchett M12 IND
1 12 20


33
8 Colin Powell M75 SWOC
9 6 20


35
9 Alec Care M21 SWOC
20 10 7


37
10 Christine Farr W40 SWOC
1 20 20


41
11 Rachel Haigh W40 SPLOT
10 11 20


41
12 Carys Bill W16 Ind
20 20 1


41
13 Frank ince M70 Swoc
20 20 2


42
14 Clare Dallimore W21 SWOC
20 20 3


43
15 Sammy, Jamie, Awstin and Emma M10 Ind
20 4 20


44
16 Anthony Raven M45 SWOC
11 14 20


45
17 Graham Tough M70 SWOC
7 20 20


47
18 Judith Powell W75 SWOC
14 13 20


47
19 Richard Brown M65 Ind
20 8 20


48
20 Huw Davies M21 IND
12 20 20


52
21 Eulee W21 IND
13 20 20


53
22 James Green M21 IND
15 20 20


55
23 James and Leo M12 Caerphilly Scouts
20 15 20


55
24 Arran M12 Caerphilly Scouts
20 16 20


56
25 Paul Josua M21 IND
16 20 20


56
26 Harrison Bradford M14 Caerphilly Scouts
19 17 20


56
27 Dafydd Hill M14 Caerphilly Scouts
17 20 20


57
28 Oliver M14 Caerphilly Scouts
18 20 20


58
29 Gavin Knox M40 Ind
20 18 20


58
30 Paul Bradford M45 SWOC
20 19 20


59
31 James and Harry M14 Caerphilly Scouts
20 21 20


61
32 Rachel and Angela W21 Ind
20 22 20


62

Long










1 Alice Bedwell W55 SWOC
1 1 1


3
2 John Mills M65 SWOC
4 4 2


10
3 Duncan Innes M55 SWOC
5 6 9


20
4 Marcus Pinker M40 FVO
2 2 20


24
5 Richard Cronin M21 NGOC
13 9 8


30
6 Jane Bush W60 SWOC
20 8 5


33
7 Mick Tabor M60 IND
9 20 4


33
8 Ake Fagereng M21 SWOC
7 7 20


34
9 Alec Care M21 SWOC
20 10 7


37
10 Mark Ponsford M21 SWOC
11 20 6


37
11 Gill Lock W50 SBOC
3 20 20


43
12 Christine Farr W40 SWOC
20 3 20


43
13 Ben Doherty M21 SBOC
12 11 20


43
14 Will White M21 SARUM
20 20 3


43
15 Carys Bill W16 Ind
20 5 20


45
16 Pete Colbert M65 SWOC
6 20 20


46
17 Graeme Ambler M35 BOK
8 20 20


48
18 Gary Davies M40 SWOC
10 20 20


50
19 Cornell Parr M16 SWOC
20 20 10


50
20 Jeremy Parr M45 SWOC
20 20 11


51
21 Chris Joseph M35 Caerphilly Scouts
20 12 20


52
22 Bush Kevin M55 SWOC
14 20 20


54
23 David Pal M50 WRE
15 20 20


55
24 Matt Stott M21 SWOC
16 20 20


56