24th Feb  British Night Championships

Splits - here

 

BNC_Merthyr_Mawr - Preliminary results

BNC_Merthyr_Mawr Sat 2/24/2018 11:41 PM
Preliminary results created by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2017

 

M16 (11/11) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Adam Conway GO M16 49:30
2 Joe Hudd WCOC M16 59:15
3 Jim Bailey BOK M16 60:16
4 Felix Lunn OD M16 62:22
5 Alex Fielding HH M16 65:23
6 Oliver Lunn OD M16 65:49
7 Ben Dempsey MDOC M16 71:07
8 Frank Townley SN M16 73:07
9 Harry Thomas MWOC M16 73:55
 
  James Bedwell DVO M16 dnf
  Sam Crawshaw SYO M14 dns
 
 
 

M18 (9/9) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Joseph Wright MAROC M18 51:02
2 Tom Wood ERYRI M18 59:51
3 Thomas Howell SN M18 62:08
4 Alistair Chapman MAROC M18 63:26
5 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M18 73:22
6 Dominic Dakin SYO M18 74:37
7 Ryan Elliot SYO M18 80:00
8 Quinlan Silk SWOC M18 80:36
9 William Thomas MWOC M18 86:29
 
 
 

M20 (2/2) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Joe Thomas MWOC M20 109:20
2 Dafydd Thomas MWOC M20 139:45
 
 
 

M21 (26/26) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M21 62:43
2 Ben Mitchell SBOC M21 66:44
3 Nick Barrable SYO M40 70:48
4 Ben Windsor DRONGO M21 78:12
5 Richard Robinson NOC M35 80:43
6 Marcus Pinker FVO M40 83:21
7 Iain Embrey SROC M21 84:38
8 Alastair Thomas WCOC M18 86:30
9 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M21 87:01
10 Richard Purkis NGOC M21 87:29
11 Adam Potter BOK M21 87:46
12 Paul Pruzina CUOC M21 90:10
13 Mark Bown CLOK M35 93:06
14 Joe Taunton NOC M21 93:11
15 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M21 94:10
16 Jonathan Malley MDOC M21 95:08
17 Richard Cronin NGOC M21 104:05
18 Tom Dobra UBOC M21 106:33
19 Scott Collier KERNO M21 113:17
20 Dan Safka DRONGO M21 118:04
21 Alan Blanchflower WSX M21 139:56
22 David Thomas SAX M21 147:58
23 Mark Ponsford SWOC M21 162:56
 
  Thomas Cochrane NGOC M21 mp
  Wah Kin Michael Lai UBOC M21 dnf
  Matthew Pickering UBOC M21 dns
 
 
 

M35 (7/7) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 David Roome SROC M35 85:59
2 Rhys Manning SWOC M35 93:32
3 Chris Heppenstall LOC M35 97:59
4 Andis Ozols DVO M35 130:05
5 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M35 141:18
 
  James Walker BAOC M35 mp
  Dan Cope SARUM M35 dnf
 
 
 

M35S (1/1) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Simon Branford WIM M35 102:01
 
 
 

M40 (8/8) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 David Godfree FVO M40 77:17
2 Anthony Squire NOC M40 87:18
3 Lorenzo Calabro Toohey Forest OC M40 91:15
4 Tommi Grover BOK M40 108:55
5 Peter Suba WSX M40 113:34
6 Francis Shillitoe NATO M40 115:35
7 Anthony Covey-Crump JOK M40 163:52
 
  Paul Couldridge SLOW M40 dns
 
 
 

M40S (1/1) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M40 86:31
 
 
 

M45 (10/10) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Jason Inman FVO M45 62:18
2 Richard Barrett BAOC M45 66:24
3 Brad Connor FVO M45 74:19
4 Laurence Townley SN M45 75:40
5 Paul Gebbett BOK M45 76:08
6 Jason Howell HOC M45 78:12
7 Scott Bailey BOK M45 83:56
8 Will Heap SO M45 84:08
9 Simon Kippin TVOC M45 87:44
 
  Rob Taylor HOC M45 dnf
 
 
 

M45S (1/1) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M50 67:57
 
 
 

M50 (17/17) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 David Peel SYO M50 60:17
2 Charlie Adams SYO M50 61:52
3 Ifor Powell BOK M50 67:14
4 Richard Parkin DVO M50 69:46
5 Martin Ward SYO M50 70:27
6 Martin Skinner WCOC M50 73:18
7 Matthew Owen BOK M50 75:41
8 Alan Irving WCOC M50 85:57
9 Dai Bedwell DVO M50 90:13
10 Jon Cross FVO M50 92:04
11 Alan Velecky SO M50 95:20
12 Nigel Owens SYO M50 95:38
13 Stephen McKinley SN M50 100:34
14 Kevin Fielding HH M50 100:53
15 Pauly-D Jones DEE M50 103:50
 
  Clive Thomas MWOC M50 mp
  Steve Edgar LEI M50 dnf
 
 
 

M50S (6/6) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Chris Arnold SBOC M50 73:08
2 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M50 81:50
3 Peter Langmaid HOC M50 82:34
4 Iain Tebbutt LEI M50 92:02
5 Jon Darley GO M50 101:22
 
  Clive Richardson WRE M50 dns
 
 
 

M55 (27/27) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Clive Hallett BOK M55 49:53
2 Quentin Harding SROC M55 50:13
3 Mark Saunders BOK M55 54:40
4 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M55 58:08
5 Phil Newall KERNO M55 62:28
6 Mike Pedley EPOC M55 62:59
7 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M55 64:45
8 Graham Patten LOC M55 65:23
9 Iain Bell DEE M55 66:14
10 Stephen Keyes SN M55 66:26
11 David Williams HOC M55 71:04
12 Roger Thomas WCOC M55 72:01
13 James Clemence SWOC M55 72:05
14 Roger Thetford TVOC M55 72:11
15 Niall Reynolds SBOC M55 72:23
16 David Vincent DVO M55 75:30
17 Jon Hateley DEE M55 75:32
18 Jim Wood ERYRI M55 84:36
19 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M55 90:30
20 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M55 91:26
21 Rob Hick WSX M55 91:47
22 Greg Best NGOC M55 98:33
23 Steve Dempsey SYO M55 100:40
24 Adrian Wise SN M55 105:52
25 Graham Thomas SAX M55 107:33
 
  Adrian Moir SWOC M55 dnf
  David Williams AIRE M55 dns
 
 
 

M55S (3/3) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Phil Conway GO M55 55:46
2 Christian Saxtoft BOK M55 74:03
3 Ronan Cleary LOK M55 81:00
 
 
 

M60 (23/23) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 John Embrey DEE M60 57:22
2 Ian Ditchfield MV M60 65:13
3 Alan Rosen HH M60 68:08
4 Richard Tiley LOC M60 69:46
5 Nick Hale MAROC M60 72:51
6 Derek Allison LOC M60 75:27
7 Simon Filmore LOC M60 77:09
8 Peter Jones SN M60 78:41
9 Nick Dallimore SWOC M60 80:39
10 Andy Robinson SLOW M60 81:24
11 Peter Haines AIRE M60 83:26
12 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M60 88:50
13 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M60 97:05
14 Derek Fryer LOC M60 100:04
15 Michael Snell OD M60 129:33
16 David Downes WCOC M60 135:22
17 Steve Williams NGOC M60 151:49
 
  Bruce Bryant OD M60 mp
  Dave Kingham TVOC M60 dns
  Mick Lucking NOC M60 dns
  Andy Creber NGOC M60 dns
  Steve Jones SBOC M60 dns
  Gavin Clegg BOK M60 dns
 
 
 

M60S (2/2) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 David Mitchell SBOC M60 84:53
2 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M60 100:00
 
 
 

M65 (19/19) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M65 59:14
2 Christopher Calow DEE M65 65:43
3 John Britton MDOC M65 68:56
4 Brian Johnson WIM M65 69:42
5 Paul Ferguson SROC M65 76:10
6 Jonathan Howell WCH M65 79:48
7 Stephen Richards SELOC M65 80:31
8 Bill Hanley SYO M65 81:32
9 Andy Hemsted HOC M65 91:40
10 John Robinson WCH M65 94:01
11 Andrew Payne DEE M65 94:02
12 David Rosen SROC M65 96:24
13 Roman Kotecky OD M65 97:04
14 Richard Wilson LOC M65 100:22
15 Mike Elliot MV M65 111:51
16 Paul Taunton NGOC M65 113:36
 
  Robert Brandon OD M65 dnf
  Richard Towler LOC M65 dns
  Michael Baggott HOC M65 dns
 
 
 

M65S (1/1) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
nc Joe Owens SYO M16 83:08
 
 
 

M70 (18/18) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M70 53:30
2 Tony Thornley AIRE M70 58:17
3 Jim Prowting TVOC M70 61:18
4 Chris Rostron MDOC M70 65:06
5 Clifford Etherden LOC M70 65:58
6 David May SLOW M70 66:21
7 Paul Graetz POTOC M70 67:45
8 John Harrison BADO M70 71:13
9 Ian Cooper SYO M70 75:51
10 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M70 78:49
11 Julian Lailey SROC M70 87:26
12 Peter Carey OD M70 97:04
13 Barry Houghton HOC M70 112:16
 
  Dick Carmichael TINTO M70 mp
  Simon Cane LOC M70 mp
  Mark Blackstone BOK M70 mp
  Christopher Branford WIM M70 dnf
  Brian Laycock HOC M70 dns
 
 
 

M75 (2/2) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 John Parfitt BOK M75 72:32
2 Arthur Boyt KERNO M75 126:18
 
 
 

M80 (2/2) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Roger Maher SO M80 78:26
2 Colin Powell SWOC M80 86:21
 
 
 

W16 (5/5) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Caitlin Irving WCOC W16 52:50
2 Carys Thomas WCOC W16 56:06
3 Scarlet Heap SO W16 64:40
4 Aimee Darley GO W16 67:56
5 Sophie Vincent DVO W16 101:02
 
 
 

W18 (4/4) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Hannah Hateley DEE W18 50:21
2 Bethany Kippin TVOC W18 61:05
3 Daisy Partridge SOS W18 64:04
4 Ellie Bales POTOC W18 91:33
 
 
 

W18S (1/1) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Saskia Jones DEE W18 57:28
 
 
 

W20 (4/4) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Niamh Hunter WCOC W18 57:51
2 Louise Adams SYO W20 69:52
3 Chloe Potter BOK W20 80:36
4 Ella Gilbert NOR W20 82:11
 
 
 

W21 (8/8) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC W21 59:05
2 Clare Dallimore SWOC W21 69:25
3 Helen Ockenden CUOC W21 72:02
4 Rona Lindsay ESOC W21 78:38
5 Cecilie Andersen BOK W21 81:04
6 Zuzka Strakova DRONGO W21 81:58
 
  Katie Reynolds SBOC W21 dns
  Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC W50 dns
 
 
 

W21S (1/1) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Anne Edwards TVOC W21 69:30
 
 
 

W35 (3/3) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Heather Roome SROC W35 63:42
2 Tereza Maria Rush BOK W35 87:45
 
  Victoria McCreadie RSOC W35 mp
 
 
 

W40 (2/2) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Jenny Peel SYO W50 69:14
2 Anne Straube OD W40 93:42
 
 
 

W45 (5/5) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Amanda Crawshaw SYO W45 67:52
2 Emma Harrison EPOC W45 69:17
3 Karen Crawford BOK W45 80:12
4 Vanessa Lawson NGOC W45 97:25
5 Sophie Brown AIRE W45 110:29
 
 
 

W45S (2/2) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Lesley Ward SYO W45 59:47
2 Heather Phipps OD W45 78:17
 
 
 

W50 (6/6) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Susan Skinner WCOC W50 68:53
2 Denise Wright MAROC W50 79:32
3 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW W50 80:03
4 Liz Phillips OD W50 82:44
5 Diane Jacks WRE W50 110:08
6 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC W50 113:30
 
 
 

W50S (2/2) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Julie Cleary LOK W50 68:30
2 Alison Reynolds DEVON W50 69:50
 
 
 

W55 (11/11) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Alice Bedwell BOK W55 58:55
2 Margaret Reynolds SBOC W55 73:26
3 Carolyn Dent BOK W55 77:57
4 Adele Newall KERNO W55 83:04
5 Gwen Tanner BOK W55 87:41
6 Jacky Dakin SYO W55 89:50
7 Jane Lambert SO W55 90:13
8 Anne Tynegate BADO W55 104:28
9 Sian Calow DEE W55 113:28
 
  Caroline Potter BOK W55 mp
  Fiona Clough BKO W55 dns
 
 
 

W60 (7/7) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Jackie Hallett BOK W60 55:20
2 Sally Lindsay ESOC W60 65:27
3 Alison Simmons BOK W60 69:02
4 Caroline Dallimore SWOC W60 86:22
5 Christine Robinson SLOW W60 94:59
6 Janet Cronk WAOC W60 105:39
 
  Janet Rosen HH W60 dns
 
 
 

W60S (1/1) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
  Judith Filmore LOC W60 mp
 
 
 

W65 (10/10) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Gill Manning SWOC W65 53:30
2 Helen Gardner EBOR W65 61:10
3 Diana McClure SBOC W65 62:19
4 Inara Gipsle TVOC W65 63:52
5 Anne Wilson LOC W65 70:48
6 Miriam Rosen SROC W65 72:12
7 Jean Payne DEE W65 76:14
8 Christine King BOK W65 82:37
9 Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65 97:43
 
  Lynn Branford WIM W65 dnf
 
 
 

W70 (3/3) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Charlotte Thornton SARUM W70 72:55
2 Sheila Carey OD W70 77:41
 
  Trish Carmichael TINTO W70 dnf
 
 
 

W75 (2/2) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
  Penny Hemsted HOC W75 mp
  Vikki Crawford WIM W75 mp
 
 
 

W80 (2/2) Status of: 11:40 PM  
PlNameClubText2Time 
1 Alison Sloman HOC W80 87:36
 
  Ursula Oxburgh WAOC W80 dns