Thanks to all for making CPS3 such an enjoyable event.  In particular, Marcus Pinker for some great courses, Mark Saunders for looking after entries and download, Alice Bedwell for coaching and helping out where and when needed and Nigel for the cookies.

Look forward to seeing you all in two weeks when we will be in Llandaff Fields based near the Cafe Castan.

CPS Roath Park, Results

2019-06-05

Splits

Long 4800 meters 19 Controls
1 9711993 Ben Mitchell SBOC 29:28
2 439066 Matt O Keefe SWOC 30:51
3 8122315 Matthew Pickering UBOC 31:57
4 8282828 Richard Cronin NGOC 33:42
5 9102792 Mark Ponsford SWOC 35:42
6 439060 Manuel Zanella   37:13
7 401407 George Tordof   38:07
8 439060 Nathan Swain   40:41
9 401413 Dave McCulloch   42:23
10 439053 Barney Barnett   43:34
11 2049784 Duncan Innes SWOC 43:45
12 8167485 Euan Marsh SO 44:09
13 342253 Christine Farr W40 SWOC 44:11
14 430416 Haydn Griffiths M60 SWOC 46:52
15 7401200 Nick Ashby   47:15
15 439054 Alice Lobett   47:15
17 401385 Rae Moses   49:19
18 439058 Ian Mulcahy   49:22
19 401410 Andrew Firth SWOC 50:29
20 260336 Clive Caffall M55 NGOC 53:25
21 2105236 Kate Darlington   53:33
22 401397 Janet Bolton   54:13
23 439064 Bronwen Boyce   54:23
24 439055 Justine Aggett   54:26
25 8657539 Jill Manning Swoc 62:01
26 401408 Zoe Pelech   62:18
27 8628568 Jane Bush Swoc 72:07
  401394 Gary Davies Ind MP
  439056 Nicola   MP

 

Novice 1000 meters 8 Controls
1 401404 Ben Maglio   07:15
2 401403 Cerith Morgan   07:50
3 439066 Emily And Alex Peltor   09:29
4 401405 Henry Robinson   09:54
5 439065 Anna Peltor   10:33
6 439091 Luke Peltor BAOC 11:22
7 439065 Peter Zawistowski   11:24
8 401412 Olwen Scouts 12:32
9 401398 Alex Scouts 12:38
10 401404 Pablo Nunez   14:36
11 401392 Amy Tordoff   14:45
12 401405 Logan Bradford Scouts 15:49
13 401412 Emma Raven Scouts 16:57
14 439066 Molly   17:46
15 439059 Ella And Sophie   19:40
16 401395 Rhiannon   20:30
17 439057 Gruff Scouts 20:49
18 439064 Freya And Sophia   20:55
19 401390 Grace Scouts 21:59
  439051 Siofra Sealy   MP
  439054 Paddy Taylor Scouts MP

 

Middle 2400 meters 16 Controls
1 401386 Christopher Raven Scouts 21:27
2 439051 Aled Joseph   21:38
3 401389 Camilla Brueton   21:52
4 401396 Joanne Morgan   22:15
5 8070550 John Mills SWOC 22:24
5 401399 Gwylm Owen   22:24
7 401403 Cerith Morgan   23:31
8 439059 Lucy Parkinson   25:18
9 37858 Graham Tough M75 SWOC 25:27
10 401391 James Roberts Scouts 26:00
11 439091 Team Peltor   26:56
12 439059 Rebecca Eccles   30:34
13 439068 Zac Holmes   31:44
14 401389 Omabe Obasi   33:03
15 401395 Fiona Greaves   33:07
16 439070 Cameron Scouts 34:04
17 439063 Sophia Hastings   34:11
18 439068 Dylan Champagne   34:49
19 401399 Lucy O Brien   35:59
20 401396 Alexandra Teague   37:26
20 222321 Sue Colbert W70 SWOC 37:26
22 401409 Jan Scouts 40:13
23 439052 Oscar And Connor   41:08
24 401401 Susie Jones SWOC 42:39
25 439062 Dougie Innes Farr   50:39
26 439061 Jamie Scouts 60:44
27 401411 Sam Scouts 62:41
  439057 Corinne Locke   MP
  401412 Anthony Raven Swoc MP
  221463 Peter Ribbans M60 SWOC MP



Created 2019-06-07 10:37:45 with SI-Droid Event 1.3.4